Administrative Directory

Administrative Office Staff

Superintendent

 Dr. Brad Rice
Superintendent
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 211
 Pam Bolejack
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Administrative Assistant to the Board of Education
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 230
 Tamra Rhodes
Receptionist
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 209

Assistant Superintendent

Jones Jared Jones
Assistant Superintendent
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 224
 Christie Hutson
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 212

Department of Elementary, Middle and High Schools

 Anna McGee
Curriculum K-5 Education & AIG / Director
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 218
 Doug Rose
Curriculum / Chief Academic Officer
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 237
 
 
Johnna Cheek
Director of Academic and Emotional Support
336-593-8146 x 229
 Christina Mitchell
 
Christina Mitchell
Curriculum / Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 235

Department of Special Programs

 Terri Collins
Special Programs / Director
[email protected]
336-536-9010 x 1747
 Cynthia Mabe
Special Programs / Assistant Director 
[email protected]
336-536-9010 x 1748
 Kristen Hoover
Special Programs / Program Specialist
[email protected]
336-536-9010 x 1746
 
 
Susan Long
Special Programs / Preschool Coordinator
[email protected]
336-368-2990
 Jennifer Handy
Special Programs / Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
336-536-9010 x 1745

Department of Finance

 Lanette Moore
Finance / Executive Director 
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 221
 Sherry Bennett
Finance / Accounting
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 226
 Dawn Carter
Finance / Payroll
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 223
 Kayla Duggins
Finance / Insurance, Billing, Worker's Comp
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 236
 Shannon Reeves
Finance / Accounting
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 214

Department of Human Resources/Public Information

 Melisa Jessup
Human Resources / Executive Director & Public Information Officer
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 225
 Patty Hiatt
Human Resources / Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 228
Emily Anderson
Emily Anderson
Human Resources / Administrative Assistant
336-593-8146 x 227

Department of Media and Technology

 Karen Barker
Media and Technology / Director
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 234
 Sonja Norman
Media and Technology /Technology Technician
[email protected]
336-351-2480
 Tamra Rhodes
Media and Technology / Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 209
 
Amanda Campbell
Media and Technology/Help DeskCoordinator
336-593-8146 x 239
 
 
 
Robert "Bob" Ashford
Technology Technician
336-593-8146
 Robert Tickle
 
 
 
Robert Tickle
Technology Technician
336-593-8146

Department of School Nutrition

 Jonathan Brown
Jonathan "Matt" Brown
School Nutrition / Director
[email protected]
336-593-1100 x 1
 Regina Robertson-Turney
School Nutrition / Program Specialist
[email protected]
336-593-1100 x 3
 Tina Mabe
School Nutrition / Progam Specialist
[email protected]
336-593-1100 x 23

Department of Student Information/Student Reassignment

Heather Pendleton
Heather Pendleton
Student Information and Student Reassignment / Director
[email protected]
336-593-8146 x 238

Department of Testing and Accountability

 Michael Sands
Testing and Accountability/Title I / Director
[email protected]
336-591-4319 x 119

Department of Maintenance/Facilities

Ricky Goins Ricky Goins
Maintenance and Facilities / Director
[email protected]
(336) 591-4282
Richie Roberts Richie Roberts
Maintenance / Supervisor
[email protected]
(336) 591-4282
Tammy Moore Tammy Moore
Maintenance and Facilities / Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
(336) 591-4282

Department of Transportation

 Matt Tedder
Transportation / Director
[email protected]
(336) 591-7169
 Steve Fagg
Transportation / Supervisor
[email protected]
(336) 591-7169
 Angel Whitaker
Transportation / Administrative Assistant & Cost Clerk 
[email protected]
(336) 591-7169
Donna Romedy
Donna Romedy
Transportation Information Management System (TIMS) / Routing
[email protected]
(336) 591-7169

School Administrators

Chestnut Grove Middle School

 David Bennett
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 983-2106
 
Brett Boyles
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
(336) 983-2106
Jennifer Johnson
Assistant Principal
(336) 983-2106

Early College

David Durham
Principal
(336) 593-5402

Germanton Elementary School

Kristan Gallimore Kristan Gallimore
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 591-4021

King Elementary School

 Daniel Bryant
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 983-5824
 Eric Pritchett
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
(336) 983-5824

Lawsonville Elementary School

 Jennifer Cox
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 593-8284

London Elementary School

 Dr. Lisa LaMonica
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 591-7204

Meadowbrook Academy

 

Paul Hall
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 985-3224

Mount Olive Elementary School

 
Matthew Richardson
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 983-4351

Nancy Reynolds Elementary School

 

Michael Richardson
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 351-2480
 

North Stokes High School

 

Nathan Rasey
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 593-8134
 
Salena Howlett
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
(336) 593-8134

Pine Hall Elementary School

 Dr. Amy Goodman
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 427-3689

Piney Grove Middle School

adam smith Adam Smith
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 593-4000
Vernon
 
Ricky Vernon
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
(336) 593-4000

Pinnacle Elementary School

 Susan Sprinkle
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 368-2990

Poplar Springs Elementary School

 
Meghan Wood
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 985-0234
 Erin Dotson Erin Dotson
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
(336) 985-0234

Sandy Ridge Elementary School

 Jeff Boyles
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 871-2400

South Stokes High School

 Chris Bottoms
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 994-2995
Jones Luke Jones
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
(336) 994-2995

Southeastern Stokes Middle School


Lessane
Dr. Eyanna Lessane
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 591-4371
    Randy Hunt
Randal "Randy" Hunt
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
(336) 591-4371

Walnut Cove Elementary School

 Dr. Katherine Thrower
Principal
[email protected]
(336) 591-4408

West Stokes High School

 
 
Dr. Samuel Jones
Principal
(336) 983-2099
Photo Coming Danel Slaydon
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
(336) 983-2099
 Anna Hurd
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
(336) 983-2099